Governance

President: Magni Lalo

Teaching Activity Management

Coordinator: Salvadelli Cristina

Executive Committee

President: Magni Lalo
Acting President: Magenes Guido
Arcioni Paolo (Director of the Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Auricchio Ferdinando (Director of the Department of Building Engineering and Architecture)
Berizzi Carlo (Researcher)
Bisi Fulvio (Researcher)
Buizza Angelo (Didactic Committee Presidents Ingegneria dell’Informazione)
Fornaro Simona (Professor)
Gianazza Ugo Pietro (Director of the Department of Mathematical Science)
Leporati Francesco (Professor)
Merlo Sabina (Professor)
Minzioni Paolo (Researcher)
Montagna Mario (Professor)
Morandotti Marco (Didactic Committee Presidentsdi Ingegneria Edile-Architettura)
Petaccia Gabriella (Researcher)
Sangalli Giancarlo (Full Professor)
Sibilla Stefano (Didactic Committee Presidents di Ingegneria Civile e Ambientale)
Becchiati Annamaria (Student)
Profeta Luigi (Student)
Alfeo Federico (Student)
Zanirato Stefano (Student)

Quality Committee (Engineering)

Buizza Angelo (delegate for Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Sibilla Stefano(delegate for Department of Building Engineering and Architecture)
Salvadelli Cristina (Teaching activities Coordinator for Engineering)

Teaching Activity Council Presidents:

Montagna Mario (Industrial Engineering)
Buizza Angelo(Information Engineering)
Morandotti Marco(Building Engineering and Architecture)
Sibilla Stefano(Construction and Enviromental Engineering)

Degree Program Coordinators:

Benzi Francesco (BSc. Industrial Engineering)
Berizzi Carlo (MSc. Building Engineering and Architecture)
Buizza Angelo (BSc. Bioengineering)
Gamba Paolo Ettore (BSc. Computer and Electronic Engineering)
Giberti Hermes (MSc. Industrial Automation)
Leporati Francesco (MSc. Computer Engineering)
Magni Paolo (MSc. Bioengineering)
Magrini Anna (BSc. Construction and Environmental Engineering)
Merlo Sabina (MSc. Electronic Engineering)
Montagna Mario (MSc. Electrical Engineering)
Petaccia Gabriella (MSc. Environmental Engineering)
Reali Alessandro (MSc. Construction Engineering)

Teaching Assessment Committee

Annovazzi Lodi Valerio (Professor – President)
Besana Daniela (Professor)
Frosini Lucia (Researcher)
Magrini Anna (Professor)
Minzioni Paolo (Researcher)
Segatti Antonio (Professor)
Bazzano Gabriella Angela (LM Ing. Elettrica Student)
De Bartolo Erika (LM Electronic Eng.- Student- Vice President)
De Pippo Maria Teresa (LM Bioingegneria Student)
Donati Andrea (LM Ing. per l’Ambiente e il Territorio Student )
Tavassoli Mostafa (L Ing. Elettronica e Informatica Student))
Zanirato Stefano (L Ing. Civile e Ambientale Student)

Tutoring Committee

Larizza Cristiana (Professor – President)
Fornaro Simona (Professor)
Merlo Sabina  (Professor)
Tartara Luca (Researcher)
Becchiati Annamaria (Student)
Inchingolo Michele (Student)
Mangeruca Antonino (Student)
Profeta Luigi (Student)

Internship Committee

Benzi Francesco (Professor – Coordinator)
Facchinetti Tullio (Researcher)
Greco Alessandro (Professor)
Quaglini Silvana (Professor)
Todeschini Sara (Researcher)

Knowledge entry requirements

Gianazza Ugo

Timetables

Lombardi Luca