Governance

President: Magni Lalo

Teaching Activity Management

Coordinator: Salvadelli Cristina

Executive Committee

President: Magni Lalo
Acting President: Magenes Guido

Bellazzi Riccardo (Director of the Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Benzi Francesco (Professor)
Besana Daniela (Professor)
Creaco Enrico Fortunato (Professor)
De Lotto Roberto (President of theTeaching Activity Council for Builing Engineering and Architecture)
Di Barba Paolo (President of the Teaching Activity Council for Industrial Engineering)
Gamba Paolo Ettore (President of theTeaching Activity Council for Information Engineering)
Ghigi Alessandro(Professor)
Lai Carlo Giovanni(Full Professor)
Leporati Francesco (Professor)
Pavarino Luca(Full Professor)
Penna Andrea (President of the Teaching Activity Council for Civil and Enviromental Engineering)
Pirzio Federico (Researcher)
Reali Alessandro (Director of the Department of Civil Engineering and Architecture)
Schimperna Giulio (Director of the Departiment of Mathematic)
Veneroni Marco (Professor)
Brancato Mirko (Student)
Gasparini Giovanni (Student)
Pe Samuele (Student)
Rubini Giorgio (Student)

Quality Committee (Engineering)

Gamba Paolo Ettore (delegate for Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Sibilla Stefano (delegate for Department of Building Engineering and Architecture)
Salvadelli Cristina (Teaching activities Coordinator for Engineering)

Teaching Activity Council Presidents:

Di Barba Paolo  (Industrial Engineering)
Gamba Paolo Ettore (Information Engineering)
De Lotto Roberto (Building Engineering and Architecture)
Penna Andrea (Civil and Enviromental Engineering)
Magenes Guido (Civil Engineering for Mitigation of Risk from Natural Hazards)

Degree Program Coordinators:

Teaching Assessment Committee

Annovazzi Lodi Valerio (Professor)
Besana Daniela (Professor)
Frosini Lucia (Researcher)
Magrini Anna (Professor)
Minzioni Paolo (Researcher)
Segatti Antonio (Professor)
Stoppino Lidia (Professor)
Brancato Mirko (Student)
Cuna Emanuele (Student)
Gasparini Giovanni (Student)
Gatti Federico (Student)
Pe Samuele (Student)
Pollini Eleonora (Student)

Tutoring Committee

Larizza Cristiana (Professor – President)
Fornaro Simona (Professor)
Merlo Sabina  (Professor)
Gioffrè Domenico (Researcher)
Benni Davide Domenico (Student)
Cuna Emanuele (Student)
Pe Samuele (Student)
Rubini Giorgio (Student)

Internship Committee

Benzi Francesco (Professor – Coordinator)
Facchinetti Tullio (Researcher)
Savorra Massimiliano (Professor)
Quaglini Silvana (Professor)
Todeschini Sara (Researcher)

Directors and Vice directors of affiliated department

Bellazzi Riccardo (Director of the Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Annovazzi Lodi Valerio (Vice Director of the Department of Industrial and Information Engineering)
Reali Alessandro (Director of the Department of Civil Engineering and Architecture)
Morandotti Marco  (Vice Director of the Department of Civil Engineering and Architecture)
Schimperna Giulio (Director of the Departiment of Mathematic)
Pavarino Luca (Vice Director of the Departiment of Mathematic)

Knowledge entry requirements

Veneroni Marco